標題: 應用於3x3 MIMO系統的場型切換天線

關鍵字: 多輸入多輸出;ISM頻帶;智慧型天線;波束切換;電流導引;雙L天線;倒 F天線;MIMO;ISM Band;Smart Antenna;Switched Beam;Current Dragger;Dual L Antenna;Inverted F Antenna

摘要: 本論文研製之隨著時代進步,無線應用環境日漸複雜,使得無線技術的進步更愈加重視,而IEEE已正式將多輸入多輸出(MIMO)技術加入到新一代的無線區域網路通訊協定中,本論文將提出一可支援雙通道傳輸(40MHz)之智慧型天線設計,可應用於ISM頻帶中的2.4GHz。 本天線結構引用波束切換、電流導引技術,再配合雙L天線及倒F天線,以及射頻開關和PIN二極體來達到64種場型的切換,而此天線結構是使用印刷電路板實現,大幅減少成本並可大量製造。 另外本論文也使用此天線結構和使用3x3 Dipole天線的無線分享器做比較,在360度多用戶應用下確實在數據上優於對方。

A procedure is With the development of the technology, the environment of wireless application is more complicated than ever and the development and improvement of wireless technology becomes important. Since the IEEE has officially included the Multiple-Input Multiple-output (MIMO) technology into the standard of the Wireless LAN Communication Protocol, this thesis will propose a new smart antenna supported with Dual Channel (40MHz) to applied to ISM 2.4GHz channel. The new smart antenna is based on Switched Beam and Current Dragger technology along with dual L-antenna and inverted F-antenna design by using RF switch and PIN diode to achieve 64 patterns. This antenna can be designed in PCB (Printed Circuit Board) to reduce the cost significantly and to do the mass production. In addition, this thesis also compares the new antenna with the 3x3 Dipole antennas wireless access point (AP). The new antenna proves the performance is outstanding than the 3x3 dipole antenna AP at 360 degrees multi-user applications.