標題: JiniME之安全系統架構

關鍵字: 爪哇虛擬機器;Java Virtual Machine;Java 2 Micro Edition;Connected Device Configuration;JiniME

摘要: 在這篇論文中,我們討論到JiniME(Jini Connection Technology, Moble Edition)架構實作上的相關問題以及如何克服問題的方法;除此之外,因為JiniME缺乏了安全防護相關的技術,所以在分散式的環境下無法免於受到攻擊。所以此架構另外結合了安全防護技術如Kerberos認證協定等以保護此架構下的成員及資訊。而Jini支援程式化的模式是由類別、介面等所構成並可隨環境迅速作改變,為了實作此架構發展者必須很了解Jini技術跟類別的使用技巧。如果越精通程式的寫作方式、設定技術,則能越快速地發展並完成此架構。所以在此論文中也提到了相關的安全設定、安裝的設定及程式的寫作細節。

In this thesis, we discuss the implementation and design of Secure JiniME architecture which addresses the security issues of JiniME architecture, a version of Jini Connection Technology designed to run on wireless mobile computing devices and not equipped with security mechanism. To that end, we incorporated security mechanism such as Kerberos authentication protocol to JiniME. The proposed architecture needs to be programmable since Jini is a programming model and able to evolve as rapidly as the environment itself. Therefore, this thesis also shows some implementation details of the proposed security architecture.