標題: 以工作說明書為主軸之人力資源系統雛形規畫及建置

關鍵字: 人力資源管理系統;工作說明書;職能理論;平衡計分卡;職務分析;HRIS;Job Description;Competency Theory;Balanced Scorecard;Job Analysis

摘要: 摘 要 對任何的企業而言,「人」都是最寶貴的資源,如何有效的管理人力資源,是現今高度競爭環境下,企業成功的關鍵因素之一。人力資源管理系統在企業e化的過程中,扮演舉足輕重的角色,惟大多數的企業仍然將人力資源管理系統的重點放在薪資計算及差勤(加班、請假)的管理。企業期望的人力資源管理系統為何,人力資源管理系統應包含那些功能,才能符合企業經營所需,是本研究所要探討的問題之一。 工作說明書的重要,在許多研究人力資源管理的文獻中可得到證實。大多數的企業也都有工作說明書的標準文件,惟企業實際運作上,真正運用工作說明書的功能者,則是少之又少。探討工作說明書的缺點,瞭解目前企業使用工作說明書的實際情況,及所碰到的問題,是本研究所要探討的問題之二。 近年來,職能理論深受人力資源管理領域的重視,職能觀念的提出,在補足傳統人力資源管理中,針對職務描述上之不足。簡單來說,職能理論的提出,即針對工作說明書之缺點,提出改善之方法。職能理論是否能和工作說明書做有效的結合,並實際運用於企業人力資源管理活動中,是本研究所要探討的問題之三。 坊間人力資源管理系統眾多,但尚未有一人力資源管理系統,是以工作說明書為主軸來開發設計。以工作說明書為主軸之人力資源管理系統,是否能較符合企業人力資源管理活動所需,是本研究所要探討的問題之四。 人力資源系統導入之後的成效,國內相關學者的研究甚少。本研究嘗試以平衡計分卡,做為人力資源管理系統導入後,績效評估的標準,期望以更嚴謹的角度,來評估人力資源系統導入後,對組織、企業所創造的效益。 本研究是以個案訪談方式,深入淺出探討個案公司在人力資源管理活動上所碰到的問題,並以平衡計分卡的四個構面,探討分析個案公司在導入人力資源管理系統後之效益。以此宏觀的角度來評估人力資源管理系統導入後對企業所帶來的影響,對日後人力資源管理系統的導入評估方式,提供了客觀且嚴謹的指標。

Abstract With regard to any enterprise, “ people” is most important resources, how to manage effectively human resources is one of the key success factors of an enterprise in this high competitive environment。 In the process of electronic of an enterprise, HRIS(Human Resources Management System) plays a pivotal role, but many enterprises still put emphasis on salary computation, overtime and sick leaves。 This research discusses the first problem of what an enterprise hopes in HRIS, what functions it should be that will meet the needs of an enterprise。 The importance of Job Description has been proven in much literature。 Most of the enterprises have Job Description as standard documents but in the actual operation, actual usage of the Job Description is very few。 The second problem of this research will be to discuss the shortcomings of Job Description, to understand the actual condition of enterprise currently using the Job Description and the problems。 In recent years, in the HRIS domain, great importance is competency theory。 Competency supplements the traditional HRIS in terms of insufficiency on Job Description。 In short, competency theory improves the defects of the Job Description。 The third problem to be discussed in this research will be whether competency theory can merge effectively with Job Description and can be used actually in the activities of human resource management in an enterprise。 Although there are already many HRIS available, but there is still none using the Job Description as main function of development design。 The fourth problem to be discussed in this research will be whether HRIS using Job Description as its main function would be better in meeting the needs of enterprise。 There are few researches done by domestic scholars on the effect of implementing HRIS。 This research will try to use balance scored card, to set up achievement evaluation standards after the implementation of HRIS , with the hope of using more various angles in evaluating the benefits of HRIS implementation。 This research uses case study, making thorough discussion on individual company’s problem in the activities of human resources management, using the four concepts of balance scored card, analyzing the benefits of implement HRIS。 Based on this way, the research evaluating implementation of HRIS, it will give objective and improved evaluation method of HRIS implementation。