標題: 應用電腦視覺於微型鑽頭與鍍膜銑刀的量測

關鍵字: 機器視覺;自動量測;微型鑽頭;鍍膜銑刀;Machine Vision;Auto-Measurement;Microdrill;Coated Router

摘要: 在印刷電路板產業中,如何快速精準的量測微型鑽頭的外徑與刃長是非常關鍵的課題。本論文發表的機器視覺系統針對微型鑽頭,發展了一套硬體系統與軟體演算法,可以自動地同時量測微型鑽頭的外徑與刃長。本論文所提出的軟體演算法擁有不需定位與高偏轉寬容值兩大優點,每支微型鑽頭可在兩秒內同時完成外徑與刃長的量測。在經過不同類型與大小數百支微型鑽頭的實際生產線測試後,證實了本論文所發展的自動視覺量測系統非常的有效率而且穩定。除此之外,經過一些演算法上的修改之後,本視覺系統也可應用在銑刀外徑的量測。

In this thesis, we developed a machine vision system for the measurement of microdrill. The issue about the speed and accuracy in measuring both the diameter and the length of microdrill is crucial. We proposed and implemented a machine vision system, including a set of AOI hardware and software algorithm, for auto-measuring the microdrill. The measuring algorithm is position-invariant and has a wide rotation-tolerance when a microdrill is loaded. The above measurement process can be completed within two seconds for each microdrill. And, the proposed system operates effectively and robustly when hundreds of different types and sizes of microdrill are tested. Also, the proposed measurement system can be applied to routers after some revision of the algorithm.