標題: 求解p-中心的程序及決定運籌系統之p-值的方法

關鍵字: p-中心;運籌管理;服務水準;多目標;資料包絡分析法;整數規劃;p-center;Logistics Management;Service Level;Multiple Criteria;Data Envelopment Analysis;Integer Programming

摘要: 在運籌網絡之中,固定設施選址是一重要決策問題,其提供運籌系統整體的類型、結構以及形式。選址決策包括了定義供應中心的數量、位址與容量。本篇論文提出求解p-中心問題的新程序。根據p-中心問題的解答所做出的系統設計是一個可供考量的選擇。我們針對每一個選擇計算出八項指標,包括了最短之最遠距離、每項貨物之平均運送距離及其變異係數、每顧客端之平均運送距離及其變異係數、總固定設置成本、以及取決於各中心容量之兩項成本:變動建設成本與運輸成本。我們評估具備這八項指標之所有可能選項。數個柏拉圖有效率之選項將被選出。

Locating fixed facilities throughout the logistics network is an important decision problem that gives form, structure and shape to the entire logistics system. Location decisions involve determining the number, locations and capacities of the supply centers to be used. The paper presents a new procedure to solve the minimax problem or p-center problem. The system design according to the solutions of the p-center problem is an alternative under selection. We compute the eight parameters for each alternative such as the minimax distance, average and coefficient of variation of transportation distance per unit of goods, average and coefficient of variation of transportation distance per site, the total fixed setup cost for the centers, and the two total costs that depend on the capacity of the centers: variable construction cost and transportation cost. All the possible alternatives with the eight parameters are evaluated. Several Pareto-efficient alternatives would be selected.