標題: 具監控與同步協定之分散式控制系統設計與應用

關鍵字: 分散式監控系統;能源管理;寓教於樂機器人;同步協定;網路控制系統;supervisory distributed control system;energy management system;edutainment robot;synchronization protocol;network control system

摘要: 本研究由回顧控制網路的技術沿革開始,對於在建築節能與機器人系統等應用當中,如何導入與運用控制網路以發展應用、改善效能種種的實際需求,進行分析與探討,以期能突破傳統系統限制,開創嶄新契機。 在建築節能領域,本研究以小型超商為目標,導入網路型能源管理控制系統,以控制網路為骨幹,整合多種感測器與控制器,形成一套兼具擴張性與實用價值的節能控制系統,並成功在連鎖超商體系中推動。 在機器人系統中,本研究由寓教於樂的精神出發,嘗試由分散式軸關節伺服控制模組與控制器出發,整合鈑金機構、無線感測網路、以及3D人機介面等,形成一個完整的分散式人形機器人發展平台。

This research starts from a review of the control network technologies in modern industrial implementations, and explores their applications particularly for the building energy-saving and the humanoid robot system to improve network control performance and meet specifications. In building energy-saving systems, this research targets at the network–based energy management and embedded distributed control system in small convenient stores. With the control network backbone, various sensors and actuators are integrated to construct an energy-saving control system with expandability and practical values. The designed system has been successfully established in a convenient store chain. For the humanoid robot system with the edutainment concept, this research works on the distributed joint servo control module and controller, and integrates all mechanical frames, wireless sensor network, and 3D virtual reality user interface to develop a self-contained distributed humanoid robot platform. The feasibility of the present distributed system through the synchronized control protocols has been verified on a humanoid robot in this dissertation.