六自由度運動模擬器之電子凸輪式追蹤運動控制策略

A Motion Control Strategy Based on the Electronic Cam Tracking for a Six Degree-of-Freedom Motion Simulator

本研究的目的,在於建立和分析一種針對六自由度運動模擬器之運動線索控制系統。文中首先介紹電子凸輪運動控制命令的產生方法;為即時地經由一系列的干擾抑制控制、主從追蹤控制與約束條件下之最佳化演算法。接著導入一種新的六自由度運動模擬器之沖刷濾波器的設計方法,此方法主要是期望工作空間被嚴格限制的運動模擬器,在保證驅動系統的強健性下,能夠在有限的空間中模擬無限的運動線索。再者,為了達成六自由度運動模擬器的軌跡追蹤精度,本研究提出一種可切換主控軸之電子凸輪式追蹤策略,應用於六自由度運動模擬器之控制系統,理論上將保證模擬器運動的軌跡不致偏移。最後,為了印證所提之運動控制策略的優異性,本研究整合了運動線索控制系統、汽車動力學系統、碰撞偵測系統、座艙操縱系統、音效與三維空間虛擬實境系統之軟硬體,以實現對六自由度運動模擬器之人機互動式的運動控制。

The purpose of this study is to establish and analyze a novel motion cuing control system of a six degree-of-freedom (DOF) motion simulator. This article first presents a method of generating the electronic cam motion, by way of a sequence of disturbances suppressed control, master-slaves tracking control and a constrained optimization algorithm in real-time. Next introduces a novel approach to designing the washout filter of the motion control for a six DOF motion simulator. The main focus of this approach is to make the motion cue feasible for use in a simulator with a restricted workspace, while ensuring the robustness of the driving system. Furthermore, for the purpose of trajectory tracking for a six DOF motion simulator, a novel master switching method for the electronic cam control is introduced. By applying the master switching method to the motion control system, the simulator’s motion will be theoretically guaranteed not to deviate from the planned trajectory. Finally, in order to demonstrate the advantages of the proposed motion control strategy, the software of the proposed motion cuing system had been integrated with vehicle dynamics system, collision detection system, cabin operating system, sound effects and three-dimensional virtual reality (VR) system. Then, combine the software with the hardware to perform the human-machine interactive motion control for a six DOF motion simulator.

運動線索; 電子凸輪; 沖刷濾波器; 可切換主控軸