標題: 以溶膠-凝膠法製備鋯鈦酸鉛薄膜作為生物感測器之研究

關鍵字: 生物感測器;溶膠凝膠法;壓電;鋯鈦酸鉛;Biosensor;sol-gel;piezoelectric;lead-zirconate-titanate

摘要: 鋯鈦酸鉛(PbZrxTi1-xO3,PZT)陶瓷材料,因其具有良好之壓電特性,近年來已被廣泛應用在微機電元件的設計上。本論文利用PZT良好的壓電特性來當作感測器,以Sol-Gel法來成長壓電薄膜,製作出約0.6μm的壓電薄膜。 本實驗將鋯鈦酸鉛壓電薄膜應在生物檢測上,藉由36.80Hz的共振頻率下降,可偵測到10-11g的小牛血清蛋白重量。我們相信壓電陶瓷感測器在生物檢測上相當有潛力,未來若可針對系統進行最佳化調整與最適化,必能成為臨床檢測時的一大利器。

In recent years, the superior piezoelectric performance of lead-zirconate-titanate (PZT,PbZrxTi1-xO3) ceramic materials were applied for microelectro-mechanical-systems(MEMS)intensively. We deposited 0.6μm PZT piezoelectric thin film on silicon wafer, and applied piezoelectric property of PZT for sensing biological material. Sol-gel method was used to fabricate PZT piezoelectric thin film in current study. A PZT-based ceramic thin film resonator was constructed into a biosensing device. The resonator was capable of detecting 10-11g with resonance frequency shift of 36.80Hz. We have demonstrated that ceramic resonator is a potential biosensing device for genomic application.