網路安全防禦發展趨勢之研究-以中國大陸網路空間為例(1995-2004年)

The Study on Internet Security and Defense Development-A Case of Mainland China Internet Space(1995-2004)

從1968年美國軍方網際網路研究計畫發展開始,到1986年美國國家科學基金會建構學術網路,直至1995年網際網路逐漸商業化迄今,網路成為國家最重要基礎建設項目之一,包括知識經濟及國家競爭力在內,也都把網路化列為最重要的國家策略規劃項目。 中國大陸網際網路的發展歷程,初期發展深受美國影響,但儘管美國對相關軟、硬體輸出加以限制,並對連線行為予以明文規範,然伴隨後冷戰時代的來臨,「中」美關係正常化的影響,中共終能排除障礙,於1994年4月在美國協助下進入網際網路的全球發展體系。 目前已有部分學者對中國大陸網路安全衍生之狀況展開研究,問題是中國大陸面對網路發展所形成之網路空間,是否能以過去傳統方式進行全盤掌控,並運用網路篩選、監控技術,加大對網路安全管制力度,扭轉網路發展對其內部監控造成之威脅?如果有的話,中國大陸在網路防禦及攻擊技術之發展如何?其網路社會是否因此亦受到影響?未來其網路安全可能的政策走向等,均為本研究欲探討的課題。

Since 1968 the U.S. military began to develop Internet research plan, 1986 the American national science foundation established academic network, until 1995 the Internet commercialized gradually, which has become one of the important public works in a country. Besides, the establishment of Internet has also been included by knowledge economy and national competition, and regarded it as the most important strategic plans’ item. At beginning, the development of Internet in Mainland China was influenced by U.S.A., although U.S.A limit the output of software and hardware, and publish laws related with the Internet, however, the cold war era, due to Mainland China and U.S.A having normal relationship, Mainland China removes obstacle eventually. With the assisting of U.S.A., Mainland China entered the Internet development system in 1994. There are parts of scholars have researched the Internet security of Mainland China, the problem is when facing the coming of Internet space, can PRC still control the situation by traditional methods, and using advanced skills to enhance its own control power of Internet security? If Mainland China can do so, how is its development of Internet protection and attack skill? Besides, whether its Internet society and local area structure can be effected or the future policy of Internet security etc., are the issues of this paper going to research as following.

網路安全; 網路空間; Internet Security; Internet Space