標題: 熱切拉鏈之斷面改善

關鍵字: 拉鏈;熱切;田口方法;zipper;heat-cutting;Taguchi method

摘要: 本論文旨在研究以加熱刀具切斷拉鏈時,鏈帶斷面遭污染現象之改善,以避免高溫變色之殘料黏著於拉鏈切斷面,造成品質不良狀況發生,且仍需保持熱切拉鏈斷面不易鬆脫之優點。 第一階段以不同刀具材質、表面粗糙度、刀具溫度及表面鍍層四者之組合,利用田口氏實驗方法找出刀具表面黏著物最少的切斷條件,以將黏著物污染鏈帶的情況降至最低。根據實驗的結果,表面鍍層以及刀具溫度對於黏著的表現最巨,加以控制即可減少刀具表面黏附。然由於切斷過程極短,採用表面黏附物較少之切斷組合,則拉鏈切斷面易受拉扯後鬆脫。 第二階段將刀具保持在銳利的狀態,並將上下刀之側間距減至最小,採用耐磨、抗氧化但具沾黏特性之表面鍍層處理,切斷時刀具溫度設定最佳之210℃,能使鏈帶迅速熔化,且尚不易迅速碳化。利用刀具表面所附著之沾黏物在切斷時,沾黏物接觸拉鏈切斷面並予以封黏,則可以滿足所需要的切斷品質。

When zipper is cut by heated cutter, the melted zipper often sticks on the surface of the cutter. The adhesion becomes tar like because of staying in the high temperature. So the zipper ends followed could be polluted by this adhesion. By using Taguchi method in the first stage of research, permuting different kinds of cutter materials, surface roughness, cutting temperature, coating layers, the lowest sticky conduction to prevent the adhesion polluting zipper ends was obtained. However, in this conduction the zipper ends might become thready. During the second stage of research, conditions from previous stage were adopted, such as cutter with high thermal conductivity and coating layer with best wear-resisting property. With sharp cutter edge and minimized female-male cutting gap, a suitable working temperature (210℃in this research) was obtained through additional experiments, which gives satisfactory cutting results.