標題: 尋跡式創新塗膜

關鍵字: 曲線尋跡;回朔法;面板;curve tracked;backtracking;panel

摘要: 由於國內面板塗膜自動化的過程中,大尺寸面板垂直地面方向Z軸玻璃因自動與吸盤著力點影響,使玻璃平面出現變形而造成失誤,於是吾人使用感測器量測形變高度,並設置維持出膜口與玻璃之適當的間距解決。為了設置維持出膜口與玻璃之適當的間距,首先吾人將利用感測器量測變形高度,求取面板曲線近似軌跡,並依實際情況做軌跡的修正。分別比較數學方法與數值分析方法求近似軌跡,並在因應實際情況修正近似軌跡; 由於弧面凹凸性會影響近似軌跡的決定,所以利用外積來判斷弧面凹凸性。另外由於直線軌跡間的速度向量不連續,對塗膜均勻度會產生影響;利用圓弧切線斜率連續的特性,用圓弧來連接兩直線軌跡。由於面板是具有透光性的物質,非接觸式量測如:雷射並不適合應用於面板量測,改用接觸式量測物體的形量。

In the process of panel automatic coating, the shape of large panels will change because of the gravity and the mass itself. Trying to make coating device can coat panel suitably, I move the coating device by the track that fit the curve of the panels. I use sensor to detect the curve, and search the fitting track by the method of math and numeric analysis. Modify the fitting track for real application. Because LCD panel is pervious to light, I use LVDT to detect the curve of the panels instead of using laser. Because the method was not be used before, I hope the method that uses mathematical method and programming algorithm can be applied to different field. I use mathematical analysis to do fitting and find the best fitting line to the curve. Make sure the error between fitting line and curve, I use programming in computer to compute the distance between fitting line and error. Finally, I use the coating device to coat on the panels to see if the coating is even.