標題: 客語文句翻語音系統之實作

關鍵字: 語音合成;客語;四縣;TTS;PSOLA;RNN

摘要: 本論文完成一套客語文句翻語音系統。它由四個主要部分組成:文句分析器、RNN韻律訊息產生器、語音波形樣本資料庫和PSOLA語音合成器。輸入文句經由文句分析後產生適當的語言參數,RNN韻律訊息產生器根據這些參數產生相對應的韻律參數。PSOLA語音合成器則根據合成音節碼從語音波形樣本資料庫取出適當的語音波形樣本,將其依照韻律參數調整後,得到合成語音波形輸出。在此研究中,為了能使合成語音的韻律參數更接近實際的情形,我們嘗試用人工調整切割位置與修正音高軌跡。最後,我們使用一個單一文件界面的文字編輯器配合語音合成核心製作了一套在Windows平台上的展示系統。

In this thesis, a Hakka Text-to-Speech (TTS) system is implemented. It consists of four main parts: Text Analyzer, RNN prosody generator, waveform inventory of synthesis units and PSOLA synthesizer. The input text is first tagged in the text analyzer into word sequence. Then, the RNN prosody generator is used to generate the prosodic information by using linguistic feature extracted from the word sequence.The Waveform corresponding to the word sequence is then extracted from the waveform inventory and prosodically-adjusted to generate the output speech. The basic implementation of the system follows the Mandarin TTS system developed previously in NCTU.A demo system operating on the Windows platform by using a SDI(Single Document Interface)text editor with the synthesis kernel was last realized. Informal listening tests show that most synthesized speeches sound fair.