標題: 制退復進機之動態模擬分析與最佳化

關鍵字: 制退復進機;制退;復進;火砲;動態模擬;最佳化;Recoil Mechanism;Recoil;Recuperator;Artillery Weapon;Dynamic Simulation;Optimization

摘要: 制退復進機的主要功能是用於吸收火炮射擊時所產生的後座力,並且利用壓縮氣體或彈簧將砲管回復至射擊前的位置。換言之,制退運動是火砲在射擊時,彈頭因氣體作用而向前發射,另外部分氣體作用於燃燒室而使機構向後移動,且制退完成後,砲管與其連接部份會恢復至擊發狀態。近幾年來,制退復進機的發展趨勢專注在車載系統之整合上。因此,短制退行程、高制退效率與低成本制退復進機的需求,漸漸受到重視。 本論文針對減少制退復進機的制退距離,提出了一個動態模擬分析的模型。在動態模型的建立上,主要是建立制退復進機、砲管與支撐結構。而針對所建立出的動態模型的特性,設計一目標函數並介紹所使用的設計參數。此外,藉由最佳化原理分析其目標函數及所考慮的設計參數,使射擊時制退復進機的制退距離有更符合設計需求的表現。最後,分析制退距離與控制孔面積的關係,提出藉由控制孔的概念,使制退復進機在限定的制退距離內停止。

The recoil mechanism is mainly used to absorb the recoil force during firing, and furthermore it can use compressed gas or springs to return the gun tube to its original position for artillery weapons. In other words, the recoil motion is the rearward movement of the gun during and after firing. The recoil motion is caused by the reaction of the projectile and the propellant gases. After recoil, the gun and connecting parts return to the original firing position. In recent years, the development trends of artillery weapons with recoil mechanisms focus on the vehicular integration. Therefore, a small volume, high recoil efficiency, and low cost of recoil mechanism are necessary. This thesis presents dynamic analysis and simulation on recoil mechanism, which is used to reduce the recoil length of the recoil mechanism. The first objective is to create a dynamic model of the recoil system, which includes the recoil mechanism, the barrel, and supporting parts. The second objective uses the created dynamic model to design an objective function for the recoil mechanism, some design parameters are introduced here. The third objective is the optimization; some parameters of the recoil mechanism are optimized to give a better result on the recoil length of the device. Finally, the relation between the recoil length and the orifice area is analyzed. The recoil mechanism can be stopped at a limit recoil length by controlling the orifice area.