標題: 自動手煞車系統之產品設計

關鍵字: 自動;電動;手煞車;駐煞車;自鎖;平衡器;減速;Electronic;Parking;Brake;Self-locker;Balancer;Reducer

摘要: 本研究是針對自動手煞車系統作產品設計。利用市場調查、品質機能展開(QFD)、機構設計、控制設計與系統整合,提供一完整的產品設計流程。 市場調查包含專利分析與市售產品調查。根據46篇專利分析結果顯示,自動手煞車專利篇數逐年增加,已漸漸取代傳統手煞車成為發展的主軸。另外市售產品調查也發現,此自動手煞車系統已成為許多市售車輛的基本配備,其中包含Jaguar(XJ、S-type)、Audi(A6、A8),Renault(New Vel Satis、Scenic)、BMW(7-Series)與Volkswagen(Passat)。因此,自動手煞車系統的發展是備受期待的。然而,此系統仍然有許多缺點有待改善,例如:複雜性、噪音、高價位與低效率等。 在對自動手煞車有了基本的瞭解之後,緊接著利用品質機能展開法,對於產品的設計發展與系統規格作評估。根據品質機能展開法的步驟,依序定義顧客需求、轉換為工程設計規格、比較現有產品與定義出目標設計值。 在機構概念設計過程中提出三個概念設計並且評估之,並對其中一個滿足最多需求功能的概念進行具體化設計(此概念可達成作動、減速、自鎖、緊急手動解除及平衡器等功能),而在具體化設計中,先進行有限元素分析,以根據分析結果選出適當的材料進行雛形機構的製作。 在結合機構與控制設計部分則是以PC-based的方式進行。先在電腦中以LabVIEW軟體架構出控制邏輯與模擬車上的控制元件(檔位、油門、煞車及速度表等),再與上述雛形機構作回饋訊號的連接。最終建立一測試機台對雛形機拉力及作動狀況作測試,預估出其輸入馬達扭力與輸出拉動煞車線的力關係圖,並比較本雛形機與品質機能展開法所定之目標值的差異,作為日後設計的參考依據。

This study focuses on the product design of an electronic parking brake (EPB) system. A complete product design procedure from market survey, quality function development (QFD) method, mechanical design, control design, system integration, and system test is provided. Market survey includes commercial products review and patent analyses. The EPB patent population increases year by year after 1996. In addition, there are many brands of commercial vehicles, such as Jaguar, Audi, Renault, BMW, and Volkswagen, installing the system as an essential requirement. As a result, the EPB system is expected to be bright in the vehicle industrial. However, there are many disadvantages needed to be improved, such as complexity, noise, high cost, and low efficiency. After the introduction and survey of EPB, design specifications of the system can be identified. The QFD method is used for the product development. QFD is used to transform the customers’ requirements to the measurable engineering requirements, compare the available products, and determine the design target. Then, three mechanism concepts are created and evaluated. The best one, including a operator, a reducer, a self-locker, a manual releaser, and a balancer, is selected to be embodied. FEA is used to help select materials and ensure the enough strength after the CAD model is developed Finally, PC-based method is used to integrate the mechanism and electronics. The LabVIEW program controls the EPB in the virtual environment with considerations of various driving conditions. In addition, the sensor switch signals are fed back to PC to ensure the parking success. Then, testing instrumentation is built to verify the pulling force and practicability. Furthermore, the relation between the input motor torque and the output brake force is found for the application to other vehicles. Finally, the system specifications are compared with the QFD targets to be the criterion for future designs.