DSP-based運動控制卡之即時多工控制及伺服馬達鈍齒效應之補償

Implementation of Real-Time Multi-Task Control for DSP-based Motion Control Card and Compensation of Cogging Force in Servo Motor

本論文主要開發以數位訊號處理器(DSP)與核心µC/OS-II為基礎的即時多工運動控制系統。PC端利用Borland C++ 6.0開發視窗操作介面以利於運動命令的下達;DSP端的硬體部分採用具浮點運算能力的數位訊號處理器(DSP)TMS320VC33,軟體部分是以德州儀器公司(TI)的Code Composer v3.0作為開發環境,並結合即時多工核心系統µC/OS-II,進行運動控制卡即時命令產生、加減速規劃、Blended路徑規劃及三軸伺服平台迴路控制。 利用適應性強健控制(Adaptive Robust Control)理論設計三軸伺服平台迴路控制器,其擷取適應性(Adaptive)與強健性(Robust)的優點,抑制外部干擾訊號以達到運動平台定位的要求。在本文中將討論其在外部干擾訊號鈍齒(Cogging)效應干擾下,適應性控制理論的抑制效果。

In this thesis, develop a real-time multi-task motion control card in digital signal processor and µC/OS-II kernel. At part of the PC, using Borland C++ 6.0 to develop a GUI which communicates with motion control card. At part of the DSP, the softeware development environment is at TI’s Code Composer v3.0. Implemention of the real-time command generation, acceleration and deceleration profile planning, blended trajectory planning and Adaptive Robust Control. Adaptive Robust Control possesses two advantages of adaptive and robust. Use the two advantages to design a servo loop controller and to suppress the effect of cogging force. In this thesis will discuss the suppress result of the adaptive robust controller at the effect of cogging foce.

適應性強健控制; 路徑規劃; 數位訊號處理器; 即時多工; 鈍齒效應; Adaptive Robust Control; Trajectory Planning; DSP; µC/OS-II; Real-Time Multi-Task; Cogging