標題: 乾縮潛變對新舊橋樑連接之影響

關鍵字: 潛變;乾縮;橋樑拓寬;預力;creep;shrinkage;the bridge widing;prestressed

摘要: 本論文是在探討橋樑拓寬時,新舊兩橋樑以固接法相連接時,不同的乾縮潛變量對兩橋樑之連接板所產生的應力。藉由有限元素分析軟體DAINA建構有限元素模型加以分析,來了解新建的橋樑澆鑄完後在不同的環境條件下以不同的時間與舊有橋樑相接之應力影響。分析結果得知新舊兩橋樑連接線頭尾兩端的剪應力影響最大,並且新建橋樑澆鑄完後較晚與舊有橋樑相接可以得到改善,以及較低的氣溫和較高的相對溼度的環境條件下也可以得到改善。

In this thesis , the stresses in connected slab , which is occurred by the differential shrinkage and creep, was investigated between new constructed and old bridge. A finite element model is established by Diana, a commercial finite element program, to explore the effect of stress in the connection slab for different environment and time after new bridge was built .The results of FE-analysis show that the shear stress is maximum at two end of the joint .Delaying the time to joint the new and old bridge and joint it at higher humidity and lower temperature will reduce the stress occur in the slab , too.