營建風險管理之國外研究趨勢分析與探討

An Analysis of International Research Trend of Construction Risk Management

本研究以內容分析法分析國外營建風險管理相關期刊,探討營建風險管理文獻之研究現況與趨勢。其是以國外ASCE資料庫為主,搜尋自1970年至2005年止,有關營建風險管理國外文獻為研究對象,進行分類研究。首先歸納整理不同類型的風險管理技術,並套用簡單的工程案例來說明,再根據本文分類架構,探討國外營建風險管理文獻,所聚焦的「風險研究主題」、「研究方法」、「研究貢獻型式」、「文獻討論主題範圍」及「風險管理技術」為何,藉此瞭解營建工程風險管理之主流趨勢,期能作為國內營建風險管理學術機構擬定研究發展之方向、或提供營建管理學者選取研究課題時之參考。

This paper reviews the research trend of risk management in international journals using the content analysis method. The ASCE database, covering publications from 1970 to 2005, is used as the primary source for the reviewed paper. The primary objective of this paper is not only to generalize different types of risk management technologies, but also to summarize the data extracted from the reviewed papers. The content is analyzed according to five main dimentions:subjects , research methodologies , the types of contribution, research scopes and risk management techniques.Base on the study findings, we can understand the main international research trend and provide reseach development suggestions of construction risk management for specialist academics.

風險管理; 風險管理技術; 內容分析法; 研究趨勢分析; Risk management; Risk management technology; Content Analysis Method; Research trend