標題: 營建電子採購系統XML標準驗證系統可行性探討

關鍵字: 營建產業資訊交換標準;Schema;XML;驗證系統;Information exchanged standard in construction;Schema;XML;Validation system

摘要: 摘要 營建署推廣營建電子化可說是不遺餘力,推動了許多相關計畫以求能達到營建電子化的效益;其中在2000年時,推動了為期四年的「營建產業資訊交換標準aecXML推廣計劃」,並於計畫第三年時制定完成營建產業常用的12項的Schema標準文件,目的是為了讓各家營建廠商在進行資訊交換時能有統一的標準。儘管如此,卻還是缺乏一套完善的營建產業Schema標準之驗證機制,來證明各家營建廠商所使用的營建XML表單是否遵循所制定的營建產業Schema標準。 本研究主要是擬定一套符合營建產業的驗證機制流程以及驗證系統,藉由營建署所制定的12項營建物料採購Schema標準,進而驗證廠商的電子採購系統所產出之XML文件是否合於營建產業Schema標準。根據XML文件中元素屬性的差異,透過驗證程式以及人為判斷的方式,將可能產生的錯誤歸類為九種類型,說明XML文件中產生錯誤的原因,促使能夠更快的發現文件錯誤之處。藉由這樣的驗證機制流程來檢驗廠商之XML文件,以求各家廠商交換的文件格式能夠統一。

Abstract Although CPAMI(內政部營建署) constituted twelve schema in construction industry in 2004, but there is no mature validation procedures be applied. So, the main goal in this study is redact a better validation procedure and create a validation program to validate XML documents of e-Procurement. According the attribution of element, we can assort the errors to nine categories. Depend on the validation procedures and the validation system, we can find errors in XML documents. Use the validation procedures and validation program, we can make sure the XML documents would follow Schema standard, which constituted by CPAMI.