標題: 含混凝土樓版之預力抗彎接頭的反覆載重行為

關鍵字: 削切鋼板;預力接頭;鋼腱;混凝土樓版;reduced flange plate;reduced flange plate;strand;concrete slab

摘要: 預力系統結合預力鋼腱與消能元件之特性,其中鋼腱中之初始預力提供自行復位的能力,並藉由消能元件之降伏產生遲滯消能行為,因此整個預力式建築兼具自行復位、殘餘變形小及擁有遲滯消能的能力。因此本研究以靜態反覆載重實驗的方式探討在鋼梁上下翼板提供不同厚度的削切鋼板以及含與不含混凝土樓版之預力梁柱接合系統的力學行為及抗震性能。實驗結果顯示(1)含樓版試體在千斤頂往正方向作用時的彎矩與未架設樓版試體接近,但在千斤頂往負方向作用時未架設樓版試體的彎矩分別約為含樓版試體的0.72%及0.6%,所以預力梁柱接合系統於鋼梁上架設樓版,對預力系統自行復位的能力造成很大的影響、(2) 由預力梁柱接合系統力量與位移間的關係利用迭代方法可以預測含樓版試體的行為、及(3) 以有限元素分析程式(ABAQUS)模擬其中一組含非傳統樓版試體以探討含樓版預力接合系統在撓曲載重作用下的行為。

This thesis presents the results of experimental and analytical studies on self-centering moment connections with and without composite concrete slab.Cyclic tests were conducted on four full-scale subassemblies.Two subassemblies consist of steel beams post-tensioned to a reinforced concrete column and reduced flange plates for energy dissipation.Composite concrete slab with partial debonded longitudinal reinforcement through the connection is also included in other two subassemblies in order to examine the effects of concrete slab on the self-centering behavior of the connection.Test and analytical studies indicated that (1) connection moment strengths in positive bending were similar but in negative bending were different on the order of 0.72 and 0.6 percent compared to the bare steel beam subassembly so that the self-centering behavior of the subassemblies with the composite concrete slab was not observed, (2) force-transferring mechanism in the connection proposed was able to predict the force-deformation relationship of the subassembly with the composite concrete slab, and (3) a general-purpose nonlinear finite element analysis program ABAQUS was used to perform the correlation study on the subassemblies with and without composite concrete slab.