標題: 藉由無線感測器網路實作室內3D環境下的緊急逃生系統

關鍵字: 無線感測器;導引;緊急事件;Sensor Networks;Guiding;Emergency

摘要: 近年來,無線感測器網路已在許多應用中被廣泛討論與使用,而在這篇論文當中,我們建立了一套3D環境下的緊急逃生系統,當緊急事件發生時,能導引人們往安全的路逃生。而我們系統在平時有著監控環境的功能,而當偵測到緊急事件發生時,能夠動態地修正網路拓撲,來確保環境監控的可靠性,並能迅速地辨識出危險區域,既快且安全地導引人們避開危險區域,由安全的逃生路徑逃往出口。尤其在我們的設計中,特別把3D大樓的緊急逃生納入考慮。由模擬的結果可以顯示出,我們的演算法在緊急事件發生時,能以交換較少封包的方式,迅速地找到安全的路徑逃生。

Recently, wireless sensor networks have been widely discussed in many applications. In this paper, we design a novel 3D emergency service that aims to guide people to safe places when emergencies happen. At normal time, the network is responsible for monitoring the environment. When emergency events are detected, the network can adaptively modify its topology to ensure transportation reliability, quickly identify hazardous regions that should be avoided, and find safe navigation paths that can lead people to exits. In particular, the structures of 3D buildings are taken into account in our design. Prototyping and simulation results show that our protocols can react to emergencies quickly at low message cost and can find safe paths to exits.