二維細胞類神經網路之L型模版

Two-Dimensional CNN with L-shaped Template

在這篇論文中,我們考慮的是二維細胞類神經網路最簡單的模板即L型模版,這份工作曾在[Lin & Yang, 2001]研究過。他們是使用building block的方式討論空間熵。而本篇論文將利用花樣生成的方式重新考慮熵的問題。有關於〝花樣生成〞的工作可參考[Ban & Lin, 2005]。當我們無法精確估計出熵時,我們使用了Connecting Operator的方法估計熵的下界。有關於〝Connecting Operator〞的工作可參考[Ban, Lin & Lin, 2006]。最後,我們將與[Lin & Yang]的結果做比較。

In this paper, we consider the simplest two-dimensional CNN template, L-shaped template. This work had investigated on [Lin&Yang, 2001] before. They use the building block to discuss the spatial entropy. In this paper, we reappraise the spatial entropy by pattern generation method which could refer to [Ban&Lin, 2005]. When we could not evaluate the spatial entropy, we use connecting operator referred to [Ban, Lin&Lin, 2006] to evaluate the lower bounded of spatial entropy. Finally, we compare the result with [Lin&Yang].

花樣生成; 細胞類神經網路; 模板; entropy; template