標題: 共軛高分子中的載子遷移率不對稱

關鍵字: 共軛高分子;遷移率;電子;電洞;不對稱;對稱破壞;conjugated polmer;mobility;electron;hole;imbalance;symmetry breaking

摘要: 在許多共軛高分子中,電子電洞的對稱不只是在能帶結構上會被發現,在因晶格缺陷所造成的失序結構中也同樣的被發現,但在實驗上卻被廣泛的看到電洞遷移率遠大於電子遷移率的現象。我們提出在空氣中存在了不可避免的氧吸附所造成的電子補捉來解釋此現象。在本文中,我們可以定量的計算出關於吸附以及電子電洞不對稱的許多性質,此外,也引入了一個用來估計原子之間跳越積分的方法。

Electron-hole symmetry is found to exist not only the band structure but also the defect level caused by structure disorder. The commonly observed higher hole mobility is explained by the electron traps caused by oxygen molecule adsorption. We found that defects will enhance oxygen adsorption and this is a key to electron-hole symmetry breaking. In this paper, we calculate the adsorption and imbalance properties quantitatively . Besides, a method to estimate the hopping integral is also introduced.