標題: 企業官方網站服務品質影響因素探索—以IT企業台灣區網站為例

關鍵字: 企業官方網站;網站服務品質;結構方程模式;Enterprise website;Website service quality;Structural equation modeling

摘要: 電子商務這項自網際網路發明後所衍生出的重要商業模式,其型態正逐漸由e-Business演化為e-Service。而企業網站則是網路世界中企業與顧客接觸及提供服務最重要的窗口。企業本身必須深入瞭解影響自身網站服務品質的因素,據此提出有效的改善方案,因此探索影響企業官方網站服務品質的影響因素實為重要的議題。 過去關於網站服務品質的研究,多基於購物型網站,但企業官方網站的目的在於服務客戶,通常不具交易功能,因此過去基於交易發生所探索出來影響網站服務品質的因素,對企業官方網站不見得仍具重要性。本研究企圖以行銷及資訊系統兩個領域中衡量網站品質的文獻為基礎,依據企業網站特性提出研究架構與假設,選定七間知名IT企業之台灣區官方網站為研究對象,以網路抽樣的方式進行網站服務品質問卷調查,並採用探索性因素分析與結構方程模式對回收樣本資料進行實證分析與研究。 經由實證結果得知影響企業官方網站整體服務品質的關鍵因素有四:網站服務與回應,網站使用效率,網站資訊品質,網站外觀與視覺吸引力。本研究將這些發現與過往研究進行比較,據此提出其管理意涵,期望能夠提供企業作為改善服務品質時之依據。

ABSTRACT E-commerce, an important business model since the internet was invented, now is transforming itself from e-Business into e-Service. And the enterprise websites are the most important portals where enterprises contact customers and provide service through the internet. The past researches of website service quality mostly focused on websites which are shopping oriented. However, the main purpose of enterprise official websites is to provide information and service to customers online that usually don’t have transaction function. In other words, the factors influencing service quality of websites based on transaction may not be necessarily still important to enterprise official websites. This study attempts to find out the key factors influencing enterprise website’s service quality. By integrating the literatures of marketing and information system, this study proposed the research structure and hypothesis, and chose seven well-known IT companies’ Taiwan official website as the research subjects, Then a online questionnaire was conducted for investigate these seven website service quality. Exploratory factor analysis (EFA) and structural equation modeling (SEM) were used for empirical analysis. After the analysis, four key factors influencing enterprise website’s service quality were identified which were “service & response”, “efficiency”, “information quality”, “aesthetic & visual appeal”. At last, the findings of this study were compared with those of past researches, and brought up management implications which could be helpful for the companies that want to improve their website performance.