標題: 核能電廠中維護部門的安全次文化探討

關鍵字: 安全文化;核能電廠;維護部門;Safety culture;Nuclear power plant;Maintenance Department

摘要: 本研究探討在核能電廠中工作性質特殊的維護部門可能會具有不同於組織整體的安全次文化樣貌。首先利用深度訪談確認維護部門之工作特色,以建立屬於維護部門之安全次文化因素架構及假設其可能存在的因素關係,而後發展適用的問卷量表,以問卷調查法量測其安全次文化,並經由多元迴歸法檢定本研究所提之假設,確認因素間的關係,再經由各關係的連結,建構出維護部門安全次文化模式。研究結果發現維護部門安全次文化因素包含:組織層面的「安全承諾」;設備層面的「設備老化」;主管層面的「監督」、「安全紀律」、「風險覺知」、「資訊分享」和「員工參與」;團隊層面的「持續改善」和「團隊合作」;個人的「安全態度」和「安全作法」5個層面,總有11個因素。其中主管在工作現場的監督、紀律要求和工作團隊成員的合作、持續改善的團隊氣氛等4因素,對維護部門員工的安全作法深具重要性。另外,維護部門安全次文化的塑造乃經由從高階主管往下紮根到基層員工,也就是說,組織必須先對安全展現出承諾,使部門主管重視安全,主管對安全的重視進而有助於工作團隊氣氛的提升,再經由團隊成員的合作和持續改善的態度,追求更安全的目標,進而提升員工的安全態度與行為。

This purpose of this thesis is to find out whether there exist any safety subcultures, which are different with whole organization, in maintenance department of nuclear power plant. According to semi-structured interview, we can make sure the task characteristics of maintenance department and create subculture factor framework. Then we can design suitable questionnaire to collect subculture information. After that we use multiple regression analysis method to test our hypothesis, confirm the relations among those factors. Finally we can establish the safety subculture model of maintenance department via connecting with those relations. We found out the safety subculture factors in maintenance department include 5 phases: 1. Organization: “Commitment”;2. Equipment: “Equipment Aging”;3. Supervisor: “Supervision”, “Discipline”, “Risk Awareness”, “Knowledge Sharing”, “Employee Participate”;4. Team: “Improvement”, “Collaboration”;5.Individual: “Safety Attitude”, “Safety Practice”. We discovered that Supervisor: “Supervision”, “Discipline”, Team: “Improvement”, and “Collaboration” are very important to employees safety attitude. Besides, the creation of safety subculture in maintenance department is developed by top-down affection. It means the president of organization should announce a commitment about safety topic firstly, then push division manager pay more attention to safety. Superiors take safety topic as an important issue is good to improve teamwork atmosphere. By cooperation and improvement atmosphere, employees’ will take a more serious attitude to safety topic. Employees would like to get a more safety working-environment.