標題: 國防預算最適化資源分配模式與應用

關鍵字: 資源配置;二階層規劃;最佳化;國防預算;Resource allocation;Bi-level Programming;optimization;National defense budget

摘要: 面對戰爭型態已從大規模戰爭轉變為區域性衝突之現實下,我國國防政策因應整體環境之改變,已做出轉型與革新。但是在高科技武器裝備快速推陳下,日益緊縮之國防預算額度實難以滿足建軍備戰需求,因此面對總額度成長受限的情境下,如何使得資源配置達到最適化之目標,已然成為國軍亟需思考之重要課題。 本研究應用二階層規劃理論(Bi-level Programming),嘗試在軍事預算總額度受限供給情境下,依人員維持、作業維持及軍事投資三區分之分配模式下,發展出國防資源配置最適化之模式,使得有限之預算分配與運用效能最大化,並在公平之基礎上,使得各單位之間滿意度差距最小。 本研究以國防部近年之國防預算分配平均值為實證分析之原始值,導入二階層規劃模式運用,採用線性規劃及近似解求解,實證結果顯示可使有限之資源分配達到運用效能最大化(貢獻度最高),並使得單位間之滿意度差距最小,達到資源配置最佳化之目標。

The scale of war has been changed from large to small. The national defense department develops a new policy to meet the changes of the modern world. Meanwhile, the national defense budget of R.O.C. is not able to cover the needs. Therefore military developments are limited by the budget shortage. Consequently, the optimization of the resources allocation is an important issue. This research develops a policy to distribute the limited budget by considering the defense budget based on three items namely, personnel, maintenance, operating cost and the military investments using the bilevel programming to develop an optimal policy for the distribution of national defense budget. The bilevel model is solved by considering the history data of the national defense budget distribution to test the accuracy of the model. This bilevel model considers the maximization of the overall value of budget distribution under the idea of minimizing the difference of the ration of funded amount over request amount among the requesting units.