標題: 以影像視覺虛擬實境應用於糕餅電子型錄之網頁設計

關鍵字: 電子商務;電子型錄;虛擬實境;網頁設計;eCommerce;Electronic Catalogs;VRML;Web Design

摘要: 隨著企業競爭日益激烈,中小企業面臨的不僅是企業之間的競爭,也面臨通路商崛起而將市場寡占。中小企業面對如此激烈的競爭環境下,如何尋求企業的永續經營將是企業主最大的課題。隨著網際網路的發展為產業帶來嶄新的動力,不僅是升級與進步的過程,更是一場新的商業革命。電子商務的興起,對中小企業不僅燃起一線希望,更是企業e化的動力。本研究的目的便是要探討網路多媒體運用技術,以不同的技術與展現的手法來展現電子型錄,並且結合資料庫系統提昇網站運作的效能。此外網站引進具有多媒體的線上型錄以更真實的方式吸引消費者的目光。這一個多媒體電子商務系統,是以實體結合虛擬的方式來進行網路的行銷活動,進而替中小企業開闢一個新的通路市場。

With the soaring industrial competition, small/medium enterprises face not only the competition between rivals but the monopoly of the rising channel agents. Under such keenly competitive circumstances, it is a prior issue for the entrepreneurs to pursue the everlasting operation of their enterprises. Providing industries with incentive momentum, the development of the World Wide Web implies upgrade, progress, and definitely a new era of commercial revolution. The rise of E-commerce has sparked off prospects for the small/medium enterprises; it is also the driving force of the recently prosperous E-enterprises. The specific aim of this thesis is to study the application of web multimedia technology, displaying electronic catalogues through various methods and techniques, as well as boosting up the efficiency of the website by connection to a database management system. Besides, the website uses multimedia online catalogues to attract the customers in a more realistic way. This multimedia E-commerce system, which launches web-marketing actions by presenting physical items into virtual reality, can establish a new channel market for the small/medium enterprises.