標題: 汽車業推行聯名卡與績效之關聯性研究-以裕隆日產汽車為例

關鍵字: 汽車業;策略聯盟;聯名卡;Automotive Industry;Strategic Alliance;Co-brand Card

摘要: 台灣汽車市場競爭激烈,隨著消費者需求多變以及市場飽和等趨勢,各汽車廠無不投入龐大資源以及採取策略聯盟方式開發新商品、創造差異化服務,期望能提高顧客滿意度以及再購意願。 本研究以「裕隆日產汽車」(以下簡稱裕日汽車)為個案研究對象,裕日汽車以策略聯盟方式,結合集團內汽車週邊事業與異業結盟之競爭優勢與資源,以發行聯名卡(稱之為NISSAN感心服務卡)的方式,提供車主與「行」相關的優惠權益,期提高車主回廠率以及帶動合作夥伴之業績成長。 為探討此策略聯盟合作模式與績效之關聯性,依「組織間互動程度」與「潛在衝突性」區分為「供銷聯盟」、「同業非競爭聯盟」與「異業聯盟」等三大策略聯盟型態,再依「個別廠商目標達成」、「對聯盟整體之滿意度」、「聯盟宗旨之達成程度」與「廠商對聯盟各功能組織之滿意程度」四大類的策略聯盟績效衡量類別,以個案研究與專家訪談的方式,探討其關聯性。 本研究有兩大發現:(1) 供銷聯盟與異業結盟型態之各項策略聯盟指標皆高;(2) 同業非競爭聯盟型態具有高滿意度、但績效達成度不高。而週邊事業企業皆認為就長期而言,績效會慢慢提昇,只要持續朝原有方向發展,擴大合作範疇,深入經營客戶,綜效會更為明顯展現,因此,各個策略聯盟合作夥伴也願意持續投入資源。

It becomes the serious competition in Taiwan automotive market, because of more various customer needs and saturated market volume. In order to enhance customer satisfaction and purchasing intention, all automotive makers take efforts to create new product and differential service by investments and adopting strategic alliance. Yulon-Nissan Motor is the case company. Yulon-Nissan Motor adopted strategic alliance to integrate the resources and competitive advantage among Yulon-Group associated companies and non-automotive industry company. And promote NISSAN Co-brand Card to provide the exclusive services related “Moving” to customers, to increase car owners’ return intension and strategic partners’ business. To study the relationship between strategic alliance type and performance, to categorize strategic alliance into “Procompetitive Alliance”,”Noncompetitive Alliance” and ”Precompetitive Alliance” by “Organization Interaction degree” and “Potential Conflict”, and to categorize performance into “Target achieved to company” ,”Whole Satisfaction” ,”Purpose achieved degree” ,and “Satisfaction to strategic partners”. There are two main results : (1) All performances are high in Procompetitive Alliance and Precompetitive Alliance. (2) Noncompetitive Alliance has high satisfaction and purpose achieved, but target achieved is not high. But in longer term, Procompetitive alliance believe the performance will be high by enlarging business scale, keeping same strategy and taking efforts.