標題: 探討半導體業之水資源回收再利用及處理分析-NDL為例

關鍵字: 水資源回收再利用;Water Management and Recovery f

摘要: 本論文之研究目的在於探討半導體業之水資源回收再利用及處理分析之重要性,由於台灣需要的是建立一個整合國內奈米相關設備環境及提供對先進奈米製造和系統整合技術的機制,以增進國家研究資源的有效運用,因此國家奈米元件實驗室(NDL)提供國內學界所需之奈米尺度半導體製程與奈米元件技術實驗室研究環境,亦提供學界包含奈米電子、奈米光子、奈米生物元件,奈米功能性材料,以及與晶片系統整合技術的研究使用,技術諮詢和各類合作,提升我國科學技術的研發能量,增強台灣在此重要奈米科技領域的國際競爭力。

The objective of this paper is to study the importance of water-recovery/waste and water resources analysis and management for semiconductor industry. We need an organization which could provide integrated nano-related facility environment, advanced manufacturing and system integration to enhance the usage of national resource. NDL(National Nano Device Laboratories)provides below services to academic communities such as Laboratory environment with nanometer scale of semiconductor process and device - including nano-electronic, nano-photonic, nano-biological device and material, research in the system-on-chip, technical consultants and other cooperation. Thus, NDL could raise our research and design capabilities of our own country and be more competitive in nano-technology globally.