標題: 應用即時視訊於語言能力評估的系統設計及製作

關鍵字: 互動式;視訊;語言評量;interactive;video;language assessment

摘要: 由於網際網路發達、電腦普及,及國際化的視野,是乎政府積極推動全民英文的評量檢定,學習英文變成全民的運動,各式各樣電子教學也日益普遍,本研究是希望能夠以改善以上海交通大學外語系所發展之評量方法全國大學英語考試(College English Test,CET)為基礎,並針對其缺點進行改善之研究,同時建置出一套適合的語言評量之系統平台。 本論文應用即時視訊設計及製作提供使用者在網路的環境下的操作使用,使用者能本系統將本身互動式視訊的畫面傳送,可透過網路傳送語音及視訊影像來發問與其他的使用者互動用其以英語文的方式回答,把回答的過程系統自動記錄存成檔案,並且評量者使用系統將觀看使用者回答過程的影音檔案,透過系統能評定使用者分數儲存在資料庫中,讓使用者知道自己的英語文能力或是學習情況,來做為自我英語文能力的檢查。

As the Internet developed, and the popularization of computers, and international perspective, given that the government is actively promoting universal English assessment test. Learning English has become the people's movement, various e-learning are becoming increasingly popular. The hope is to be able to improve foreign language developed by the Shanghai Jiaotong University, evaluation method, its disadvantages for research and improvement, the development model was a suitable amount of language assessment system platform. In this paper the design and production of video applications to provide users with an environment in the operation of Internet use users of the system itself will be an interactive video picture transmission, Voice and video images can be transmitted through the Internet to other users ask questions and interact with their answer to the English. regard answering system automatically records in the process save files and evaluation process to use the system to answer users to watch video and audio files. Users can use the system to assess scores stored in the database. Let users know their English language skills or learning, English language ability for self-examination to do.