標題: 自辦農村社區土地重劃之研究

關鍵字: 農村社區;自辦土地重劃;土地重劃;土地開發;Rural Villages;Resident-sponsored Land Re-zoning;Land Re-zoning;Land Development

摘要: 摘 要 自古以來,台灣以農立國,農業是國家的基本產業。在台灣過去的國家整體發展政策下,農村發展並未受到適當的重視。多數農村社區聚落,道路狹窄彎曲,居住環境較差。政府為改善臺灣地區之農村環境,興修農村的公共設施,解決農村複雜地籍。自民國七十六年起,以農村聚落為範圍,從事農村地區的空間計畫,據以推動農村發展與建設。 本研究以農村社區土地重劃條例之法規內容為基礎,來探討自辦農村社區土地重劃之研究。本研究透過土地交換分合重新分配,消除農村土地共有問題,並減少土地經界糾紛。同時,亦使各宗土地均成適當坵塊,面臨道路,以提高土地利用價值。並藉由綠美化社區環境,增置農村社區公共設施用地,以提昇農村居民生活品質。 本研究的結果確實能夠加強農村社區基礎建設,改善農村生活品質。使農村土地權屬單純化,促進農村社區土地之利用。美化及綠化農村社區,創建農村新的樣貌。使土地集中而且經界清楚,提升農村土地之價值,促進土地經濟有效利用。改善農村社區整體環境品質,建設具有住宅與休閒等機能的農村。 關鍵字:農村社區、自辦土地重劃、土地重劃、土地開發。

Abstract For a long time the agriculture is a basic industry in Taiwan. However, in the past the whole nation development policy did not attach importance to the development of rural villages. In many rural villages the road is narrow and winding, and the living environment is bad. Therefore, the Government has developed rural villages to improve living environment. The study was based on the law of rural village land re-zoning. The study utilized the exchange and re-distribution of land to reduce land disputes, and it divided the land into several blocks near the road. Furthermore, the study made green by planting trees and increased public infrastructure in order to enhance the living standard of rural villages. The results of this study could enhance the infrastructure and the living standard for rural villages. The study could make the obligee of land simple and enhance the utilization of land. In addition, the study could beautify rural villages. Finally, the study could improve the environment quality and construct excellent rural villages provided with the functions of residence and leisure. Keyword: Rural Villages, Resident-sponsored Land Re-zoning, Land Re-zoning, Land Development