標題: 台北市都市更新事業計畫之研究-以台北車站特定專用區A15街廓之開發過程為例

關鍵字: 都市更新;都市再發展;BOT;City Renew;City Redevelopment;BOT

摘要: 本研究主要在探討台北車站特定專用區A15街廓之開發過程辦理都市更新事業計畫過程中所涉及法規面、執行面及效益面之分析與研究。 近幾年來,政府由於財政逐漸出現困難,無法完全配合現今日益增長的都市計畫及社會福利需求,因此公部門逐漸引進民間單位配合參與相關計畫與建設,於是公私合夥變成為一必然的趨勢,土地是人類重要的資產之ㄧ,公私部門如何運用有限的土地資源與後續的管理方式,乃成為政府與社會大眾相當重要的課題。 公私合夥的決策過程中,不同的土地開發方式,無論運作模式、開發設計,均會影響到公私雙方決策的過程。根據不同的開發方式而有土地租賃、設定地上權、BOT模式、合作開發、委託開發及土地信託等六種合作開發模式,根據本案狀況,屬於合作開發的方式進行分析。 本研究案例為國際觀光商業大樓,其位處台北車站特定專用區,為大台北地區之最精華、最具價值的中心地段。其建築物及公共設施之年代久遠,在早期政府對於都市的整體規劃未有完善的考慮之下,以致當時建設的公共設施未能符合現今在環境激烈競爭下所需的規模及品質。在設施及設備的建設趕不上經濟快速發展的同時,諸多實質環境上的問題便競相產生。 政府為促進都市土地計畫之再開發利用,復甦都市機能,改善居住環境,增進公共利益,特制定都市更新條例,俾利土地開發利用,並提升生活品質,促進都市再發展。 關鍵詞:都市更新、都市再發展、BOT

This study main search on processing and developing as well associate with legal statute , the efficiency analysis , and operating research of the A15 special HALL square of the Taipei station. Recently, government budgeting gap makes the public financial difficulty so that is shortly to meet the growing welfare and new city planning policy requirements. Public Department, therefore, innovates privatizing or incorporates with private department enhancing the new city planning police then becomes a powerful trend. Regardless with considerable on landing resource, ways to smoothly corporate between public with private departments become serious issue. Decision making process dealing with various approaches of landing development, regardless the operating models, ways to design and develop them, factors all will influence on dual sides decision making process. Regarding with landing approaches includes leasehold, Territorial liability, BOT, Cooperatorating development, authorization developing, land trust models included six models, researching approach on cooperating developing. This study search on the case of International Tourist Commercial Building, It is on Taipei Main Station Special Area, the most prosperous zone and valuable Sect. in Taipei. Since it was built , it has been 28 years until now. Early date’s designing short of integrates consideration, so that it is unable to meet the requirements of comparatives environmental economic scale and quality as well. With the developing gap between original building facilities and booming economic, various environments issues generates. In order to improve living environment and welfare, public department passed The Status of City Refresh which we hope it enhances land developing, upgrade living quality and urban redeveloping. Key words: City Renew、City Redevelopment、BOT