由幽默刺激看思考風格對幽默理解暨幽默感知之影響

The Effects of Thinking Styles on Humor Realization and Humor Perception via Humor Stimulus

本研究主要目的在探討個體在接受幽默刺激後,其思考風格與幽默態度對個體在幽默理解與幽默感知上的個別差異。經過文獻探討,採相關研究法,並以幽默認知理論之「反向-合意」模式為主要架構,針對341名國中生進行研究,採用「思考風格問卷」、「多向度幽默感量表」及「幽默理解暨幽默感知單」等研究工具,進行問卷施測、幽默刺激與反應之實驗。經過次數分配表、皮爾森積差相關、單因子變異數分析及迴歸分析等統計分析,將主要發現予以歸納結論,並進一步提出具體建議,以作為幽默相關研究之參考。研究結果顯示: 一、思考風格傾向對於幽默理解之影響優於幽默態度傾向對於幽默理解之影響。而思考風格立法、行政、司法、自由、保守等五類型中,又以保守型、自由型對幽默理解之影響為大。 二、思考風格傾向對於幽默感知之影響不若幽默態度傾向對於幽默感知之影響深遠。在思考風格立法、行政、司法、自由、保守等五類型中,又以自由型對於幽默感知之影響最大。 三、思考固著度具有不易改變性。優勢基模是個體慣常使用之認知基模,已經達到自動化的程度,因此,無論是思考風格抑或是幽默態度對其皆不具有影響效果。 四、幽默感受力會隨著幽默理解力的下降而減低。

The purpose of this thesis is to study the difference of humor realization and humor perception among individuals after receiving humor stimulus. Following analysis of related publications, correlation approach and Contradiction-Resolution theory of humor perception theory were used to study the humor behaviors of 341 junior high school students. Using thinking style questionnaire, multi-oriented humorosity scale, and recording of humor realization and humor perception activities as tools to perform test and questionnaire, and experiments on humor stimulus and responses. Following statistical analysis of Person’s product moment correlation、frequency distribution、one-way ANOVA and regression, much findings were obtained, and then some conclusions were made. Based on the findings and conclusions, some concrete suggestions were made for references for further studies on humor-related research. The results of this study are showed as follows: a)The effect of thinking style on humor realization is stronger than that of humor attitude. Among the legislative, executive, justicial, liberal, and conservative of the thinking style, the conservative and liberal show stronger effect on humor realization. b)The effect of thinking style on humor perception is weaker than that of humor attitude. Among the legislative, executive, justicial, liberal, and conservative of the thinking style, the liberal shows stronger effect on humor perception. c)Thinking preferentiality is not easily changed. Dominant schema is a customary practice, being used automatically. As a result, both thinking style and humor attitude have very little effect on thinking preferentiality. d)Humor perception capability decreases with humor realization capability.

幽默理解; 幽默感知; 思考風格; 反向合意論; contradiction-resolution theory