全地形車輛煞車系統之研究

Research on Brake System for All Terrain Vehicles

本論文之目的乃是依據一完整的產品設計流程,從市場調查、專利檢索、品質機能展開到機構設計,對全地形車輛煞車系統作產品設計。 本論文採取專利檢索、專利摘要表及專利地圖製作方式,對全地形車輛煞車系統專利功能特徵作逐一整理、分析與比較,緊接著利用品質機能展開法,對於產品的設計發展與系統規格作評估。根據品質機能展開法的步驟,依序定義顧客需求、轉換為工程設計規格、比較現有產品與定義出目標設計值,並提出新的煞車系統概念設計,再經專利可行性評估,找出合適的概念設計提出專利申請。

This study focuses on the product design of an all terrain vehicle’s (ATV’s) brake system. A complete product design procedure from market survey, quality function development (QFD) method and mechanical design is provided. In this thesis, the QFD method is used for the product development. QFD is used to transform the customer’s requirements to the measurable engineering requirements, compare the available products, and determine the design target. Techniques of patent search and analysis are applied for creation new concepts of brake system, and the database for innovative design is constructed simultaneously. The patentability of new concept is also evaluated and examined for further submission of new patents.

全地形車輛; 煞車; 專利; 品質機能展開; 專利迴避設計; 概念設計; All Terrain Vehicle; Brake; Patent; QFD; Design Around; Concept