標題: 以DSP 平台實現多感測器資訊整合之車輛安全輔助駕駛系統

關鍵字: 智慧型運輸系統;數位信號處理器;方位推估;防碰撞警示;舒適度;Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS);DSP;Dead-Reckoning;Collision Avoidance;Comfort-meter

摘要: 本研究主要使用全球衛星定位系統(Global Positioning System,GPS)、與雷射測距儀(Laser Range Finder)來達到導航以及防碰撞警示等目的,並利用嵌入式系統平台實現。在駕駛安全考慮上,利用安裝於車輛前方之雷射測距儀(Laser Range Finder)並結合車輛儀表板上的感測器量測到之車速,經運算後判斷是否危險,一旦察覺有危險情形發生,給予語音警示來避免碰撞情形發生,亦可藉由無線傳輸的方式,將相關資料回傳至監控中心,以達到監控及提高車輛駕駛的安全性。此外,車輛上亦配置了慣性量測單元(Inertial Measurement Units),可量測三軸方向之加速度與角速度,利用這些量測之資料,可做舒適度(Comfort-meter)與方位推估(Dead-Reckoning,DR)等運算,利用舒適度之運算結果可檢測車輛之自主性駕駛控制器的設計是否符合舒適的標準,而方位推估演算法則可用於當GPS定位系統信號脫鎖時,系統仍可以藉由方位推估的方式來持續進行車輛的定位、導航、與監控,最後最佳導航資訊將會顯示在使用者之圖示介面。 簡而言之,本研究結合了車輛定位導航、無線傳輸、語音提示、防碰撞系統、方位推估、與遠端監控等多功能,並實現在以數位信號處理器(DSP)為核心之嵌入式系統平台。

This research uses a global positioning system (GPS) and a laser range finder to achieve the purpose of the navigation and collision warning with an embedded platform. On the view of the safety driving, the fusion information of the distance obtained from the laser range finder and the speed from the vehicle are utilized to determine whether the driving situation is dangerous or not. Once an dangerous situation happens, the speech suggestion will be executed for collision warnings. The related information of the vehicle states will also be transmitted to the main center by wireless transmission in order to monitor the driving states and improve the safety of the vehicle. In addition, an inertial measurement unit (IMU) is equipped on the vehicle to measure the three-axis accelerations and angular speeds. The information can be utilized to realize the manipulation of dead reckoning (DR) and the operation about comfort-meter. Using operation results of comfort-meter, it can be utilized to examine whether the controller design of autonomous driving control does conform to the comfortable standard or not. When GPS floats, the dead reckoning algorithm is used to perform the vehicle localization continuously. After that, the optimal navigation information of GPS/DR can work continuously for vehicle localization, navigation and monitoring. Finally, the optimal navigation information would be shown in a graphical user interface. In brief, this research develops some useful functions of vehicle navigation, wireless transmission, speech warning, collision avoidance, dead reckoning, remote monitoring, and realizes them on the embedded DSP platform.