標題: 水深平均二維隱式水理模式乾床處理之研究

關鍵字: 乾床;水深平均;二維;水理模式;dry bed;depth-averaged;two dimensional;flow model

摘要: 本研究旨以RESED2D(謝,2003)模式為基礎,增修乾床模擬的數值處理方法,包括新增內部邊界判斷及側入/出流邊界條件設定,使模式能模擬河道不透水邊界內移及主支流交會的案例,增加模式的實用性。 為了展示模式的實用性,分別選用潰壩、彎道複式斷面、橋墩及分流等案例,以測試水流乾濕傳遞、不透水邊界內移及主支流交會的模擬功能。模擬結果均與實驗值趨勢吻合,驗證模式模擬的合宜性與正確性。

The purpose of this study is to modify the dry-bed treatment for RESED2D flow model(Hsien,2003), including the justifying technique for internal solid-boundary and the setting for lateral inflow/outflow boundary. Four cases, including dam-break flow, bend flow along compound channel, bridge piers, and diversion flow, have been studied to demonstrate the accuracy and practical applicability of the proposed model.