標題: 風車設置對海岸景觀影響之研究

關鍵字: 風車;視覺模擬;景觀評估;wind turbine;visual simulation;landscape estimation

摘要: 近年來世界各國環保意識逐漸抬頭,因此,積極推動再生能源利用已是刻不容緩的關鍵課題,而風力發電即為其中一項。台灣沿海地區風能資源豐富,十分適合發展風力發電,但龐大的風力發電機沿著海岸設置時,海岸景觀上改變對觀賞者將造成何種影響?此問題有待探討。況且,近年來國人旅遊風氣十分興盛,景觀價值對台灣海岸資源而言顯得相當重要,而風力發電又是未來能源開發的趨勢之一,因此納入觀賞者的觀點,探討風車設置對當地景觀可能造成的影響,為一重要的研究課題。 本研究即以新竹縣竹北市新月沙灘為研究基地,以照片模擬方式從觀賞者角度出發,經由問卷調查分析之結果顯示,觀賞者與風車相對距離較遠,在本研究所進行六項語義普遍獲得較高評價,相對距離太近各項語意則普遍偏低;由相關性分析也發現六項語意彼此則有高度相關性存在,因此本研究簡化研究流程,僅以美麗的語意作為代表進行後續研究。   在距離方面,觀賞者至少與風車相距90公尺以上為較佳觀賞距離。風車設置數量上差異也會影響觀賞者的景觀美質評價,結果顯示風車數量至少須設置3座以上為較佳設置數量。而在海上與陸上風車設置位置的不同並不會對觀賞者產生影響。

A lot of countries all over the world pay attention to environmental consciousness gradually in recent years. Hence, more efforts dedicated on promoting energy efficiency, and developing the regenerative energy resources become the most urgent issues, wind-power electric generator is one of the alternatives. wind energy resource is abundant on coastal area in Taiwan, and it very suitable for developing wind-power electricity generation, but the huge wind-power generator sets up along the coastal area, what influence viewer when the landscape changing on the coastal area? This question awaits the discussion. Furthermore, traveling atmosphere of the national is very prosperity in recent years, the value of landscape is very important for the coastal resource in Taiwan, and wind-power electricity generation is one of the trends about the energy development in the future, thus the viewpoint of viewers is added, then discussion about the huge wind-power generator setting up will cause what kind of influence upon landscape in the area, it is an important subject for research. This research bases on the Xin-Yue beach in Chupei city of Hsinchu county, the photo simulation process comes from the viewpoint of the viewer, the result of investigating and analyzing by the questionnaires shows that, when the viewer in opposition to the wind-power generator of the distance is further, the six point conclusion of the research get score higher, and it will get score lower if the opposition distance is too close; from correlation analysis shows that the six points has high relation each other, thus this research in order to simplify the processes, it only use the point of beautiful to follow the research. In distance, the opposition distance from the viewer to the wind-power generator must be more than ninety meters at least, the difference in number of wind-power generator will influence the viewer determine the value of landscape, the conclusion shows that the number of wind-power generator must be more than three at least, The setting position of wind-power generator in the land and in the sea don’t cause any influence to the viewer.