標題: 衝動購買後:購買後理由對消費者滿意度之影響

關鍵字: 衝動購買;滿意度;購買後理由;購買前心情;後悔傾向;Impulse Buying;Satisfaction;Reason Provided;Mood Prior to Purchase;Tendency to Regret

摘要: 這篇論文主要是在研究消費者衝動購買後的滿意度。購買後理由是探討此議題的重要因子,除此之外,本篇作者還探討了其他相關變數,包括購買前心情以及消費者的後悔傾向。這篇文章以認知失調的觀點來研究該議題,並且著重在網路環境的討論。本文以操弄心情的圖片並設計一個衝動購買情境來操作實驗,結果發現,足夠的購買後理由能夠有效地影響消費者衝動購買後的滿意度。然而,消費者的購買前心情與滿意度沒有存在顯著關係,也沒有成功調節購買後理由與滿意度之間的關係。消費者的後悔傾向能夠有效調節購買後理由與滿意度之間的關係,購買後理由的多寡會因為不同後悔傾向的消費者,而產生不一樣的影響。

This study investigates the consumer satisfaction after impulse buying. Reason provided is the main factor used to investigate the relationship. We also study related factors which may influence the association: mood prior to purchase and tendency to regret. The paper observes this issue in a cognitive dissonance perspective and focuses the observation on the internet environment. We use mood-manipulated pictures and impulse-stimulated scenario to conduct the experiment. The results showed that sufficient numbers of reason provided was an important role which influenced consumer satisfaction after impulse buying. There was no significant relationship between mood prior to purchase and satisfaction. Mood prior to purchase did not moderate the interrelationship between reason provided and satisfaction. However, tendency to regret moderate the relationship between reason provided and satisfaction. The numbers of reason provided have different meanings for people with a high tendency to regret and with a low tendency to regret.