標題: 建築多樣性

關鍵字: 建築;建築師;設計;architecture;architect;design

摘要: 建築多樣性是論述證明培養建築設計能力養成的三大過程。學會蓋房子的能力,從無到有,期間必須學習很多。首先,學習者必須藉由大量繪製概念圖甚至道工程圖、訓練圖說能力。再來,學習者必須實際學習瞭解一件案子、一棟建築,從平地蓋起、終至完成的的所有施工過程。最後,學習者必須在既定的施工程序之下,創新設計出具可蓋性的建築,期間必須來回審視圖說,確實能落實到施工的精準,是從經驗之中獲取驗證的學習總過程。此過程主要分為三項:練習式(Practice)、案件式(Project),和實務式(Practical)。

Diversity of Architecture is talking about the three main processes training the ability of design architecture, from zero to workable. People who want to build a building needs learn a lot. First, he/she need to know how to draw from concept diagram to practical engineering drawing. Second, he/she should know what happened that a building from ground to completed the process of a project. Finally, he/she cannot only learn how to draw on the table but also do the practical work. That’s the totally items one should learn if he/she want to know what exactly happened during learning architecture design. The whole process includes trial and error, test and evidence, which combined with the three main steeps. They are Practice, Project, and practicality.