標題: 時間是最好的良藥?!-無法從失戀中順利復原者之困頓經驗研究

關鍵字: 分手;失落經驗;敘事分析;breakups;suffering experience;narrative analysis

摘要: 本研究的目的在瞭解無法從失戀中順利復原者的困頓經驗。本研究採用深度訪談作為資料收集的方式,使用敘說研究之「整體-內容」分析法,藉著故事敘說,呈現無法從失戀中順利復原者的情感失落經驗。並且使用「類別—內容」分析法,找出無法從失戀中順利復原者在分手事件中共有的主題類別,包括困頓經驗內涵、困頓經驗中的自我特徵,及無法從失戀中順利復原者的困頓特徵,作為分析的主題。研究結果如下: 一、困頓經驗內涵包括:敏感的勾動與觸發、揮之不去的痛心畫面、陷入尋找答案的循環歷程、心理的空虛、持續與對方保持連結感、試圖掙脫困境的生存姿態、心裡上的孤單,以及認為只有自己才能幫助自己。 二、困頓經驗中的自我特徵包括:搖擺的自我、負面發展的自我、虛無的自我、防衛的自我,與孤立的自我。 三、無法從失戀中順利復原者的困頓特徵包括:理智知道但情感上尚未接受關係的結束、被剝奪的悲傷、使用逃避為本質的因應方式,以及沒有從找答案的歷程進一步覺察並重整自我。 最後,本研究根據上述研究結果做進一步地討論,並對未來相關研究,與諮商實務工作人員提出具體建議。 關鍵詞:分手、失落經驗、敘事分析

The purpose of this research is to explore the suffering experience of people who are unable to recover from the heartbreaking experience. The researcher conducted in-depth interviews to collect data. Their loss experience of love were presented as stories, adopting the “holistic-content” of narrative study. In addition, adapting “categorical-content” to analyze the subject category of breaking-up events, including the meaning of suffering experience, self-characteristic of suffering experience, and suffering characteristic. The results of data analysis are as follow: 1.The meaning of suffering experience including:sensitive moves and triggers, the haunting grieved appearance, fall into the circulation course of finding answers, the emptiness of heart, sustain and keep the linking sense with the lose object, the existence posture to getting rid of the difficult position, the loneliness of heart, and they consider nobody can’t help except themselves. 2.Self-characteristic of suffering experience including:swaying self, self of negative development, unreal self, self of defending, and isolated self. 3.Suffering characteristic including:they know romantic relationship had been over in the rational aspect but not in emotion, disenfranchised grief, the coping is avoidant for essence, and have not further reformed and aware oneself yet from the process of finding answers. Finally, the study discussed the above-mentioned findings and offered suggestions for further research, and counselors. Keyword: breakups; suffering experience; narrative analysis