標題: 結合超薄場效電晶體與微流道之腺嘌呤核苷三磷酸偵測系統研究

關鍵字: 超薄場效電晶體;微流道;腺嘌呤核苷三磷酸;Ultra-thin Body FET;Microfluidic Channel;ATP

摘要: 在此篇論文討論數種微流道與超薄場效電晶體元件整合時的測試,包括了PDMS的製程參數、整合製程參數、PDMS與不同基材間結合能力、液體流速,以及管路架設方式,使得微流道系統成為穩定輸送液體的平台。利用此平台的幫助,超薄場效電晶體元件可被修飾成為偵測高能分子嘌呤核苷三磷酸的型式。首先利用微流道把溶液輸送至超薄場效電晶體的矽表面來做化學修飾;第一步先修飾上3-(trimethoxysilyl)propyl aldehyde做為蛋白質連結層,第二步將酪胺酸蛋白激脢修飾上去,此蛋白激脢可以和嘌呤核苷三磷酸產生之交互作用。最後,運用修飾過酪胺酸蛋白激脢之超薄場效電晶體來偵測嘌呤核苷三磷酸。 為了檢驗修飾的情形,文中提及到每一步表面修飾過後的超薄場效電晶體之電性,以及做原子力顯微鏡的觀察。另外,biotin修飾過的微珠與蛋白質streptavidin的結合被用來輔助驗證實驗中蛋白質與醛基的連結。

Tests, including the PDMS manufacturing recipes, integration recipes, binding ability between PDMS microfluidic channel and several surfaces, liquid flow rate and the setup of piping, in integration between microfluidic channels and ultra-thin body field-effect transistor (UTB FET) are introduced. After integration, UTB FET is functionalized by solution for ATP’s detection. To secure the surface binding, First, UTB FETs’ silicon surface is modified with 3-(trimethoxysilyl)propyl aldehyde, a protein linker. Then, a Abl protein kinase is modified on the FET for the purpose of interaction with ATP. Finally, the fuctionalized UTB FET is used in detection of ATP. For test UTB FET’s modification, the electrical property of FET is detected after each modification step and UTB FET’s surface is scanned by atomic force microscope (AFM) after etch step. Besides, the binding between biotin-modified beads and streptavidin (one kind of protein) is observed to verify the binding between protein and aldehyde.