單根三硒化二銻奈米柱之電性與其量測方法探討

Electrical properties of a Single Sb2Se3 Nanorod And the measurement technique

針對V-VI族化合物,Sb2Se3奈米柱材料特性鮮少被大家所研究,特別在電性傳導上。而我將藉由電子束微影技術(E-Beam lith -ography)和聚焦離子顯微鏡(FIB)的交互使用,做出合適於量測電性的電極。由於量測方法又有別於以往,也會支出一部份討論這種量測電極設計對量測數值的影響、好壞。 最後,藉由設計好的三種不同電極,量到單根的Sb2Se3奈米柱電阻值,做一材料上的分析。而量測過程中,對Sb2Se3奈米柱也疑似發現有趣的階梯狀I-V曲線圖,一般稱之庫倫階梯現象(Coulomb staircases),並可能與載子在Sb2Se3奈米柱晶格結構上傳輸有關,電子有穿遂(tunneling)傳導於Sb2Se3結構上,形成穿遂接面(tunneling junction),最後造成特殊的I-V圖。

In the Table of V-VI material,Sb2Se3 nanorod had been quite less study or understanding by people. Specially about the characteristic of Electrical properties. So, I will use E-Beam lithography and Focus ion Beam systems to product a suitable electrodes, for our Sb2Se3 nanorode and accomplish the single nanorode Electrical properties measurement. Additional, will also discuss and compare the measurement technique for the three electrodes I design for. Only good electrode design can gets right data. Finally, by the three type electrode I design, then I can get the resistance of single Sb2Se3 nanorod. Interesting, in our resistance I-V data, also discover the I-V curve look just like a stair shape, called Coulomb staircases phenomenon, which may relate to the carrier transport in such special Sb2Se3 binding structure. Electrons tunneling and forming tunneling junction, then cause the staircases I-V cure we measured.

Sb2Se3奈米柱電性; 庫倫階梯現象; 穿遂接面; Sb2Se3 Nanorod; Electrical properties; Coulomb staircases