標題: 消費者人格傾向從眾行為研究--以汽車電子安全防護裝置為例

關鍵字: 從眾;內外控;Comformity;Locus-of-control

摘要: 本研究將消費從眾行為與人格特質之內控--外控傾向(Locus of control)二者結合。並提出新增「中性」人格傾向構想,應用於高科技產品選購之從眾行為研究,為消費者行為研究開闢另一研究領域。 藉由「中性」人格傾向的發現,主張消費者從眾行為領域應補充「中性」人格傾向因素。 本研究之自變項為三種操弄情境,調節變項為內-外控人格傾向,是一個3X2的研究。依變項為從眾行為。期望藉由不同人格傾向消費者和不同操弄情境的交互作用統計顯著,驗證「從眾行為」存在,提供作為行銷高科技商品之決策參考。

The Study of consumer’s comformity is combined with the Rotter’s Locus of Control Scales. Moreover, we had announced the terms of “neutral” personality which is utilized to the study of comformity behavior for buying high technology product, had creating newly domain for the consumer research. Due to the finding terms of “neutral” personality. We suggest the “neutral” personality supplement to the study of consumer conformity behavior. This is a 3X2 experimental design, the independent variable is manipurated scenarios, the moderating variable is Locus-of-Control, the dependent variable is comformity behavior. The study is expected constructing the comformity behaviors between personality and the conformity conditions. The results of study may use as marketing decision making for high technology products.