客戶領導風格對供應商組織公民行為影響之研究-以某半導體廠為例

A Study of Customer's Leadership Effects on Vendor's OCB-for the Case of a Semiconductor Fab

隨著供應鏈管理的觀念興起,供應商與客戶之間已不再是互不信任或敵對的關係,為了追求共同目標,取而代之的是相互依存的夥伴關係,觀念上亦可將供應商視為組織的一部份。而半導體廠由於規模龐大、製程複雜,面對數量眾多的供應商時,除了需要一套有系統的管理與評選模式之外,更需要供應商自願性地提供有利於組織的行為,提升雙方績效並創造共同利益。本研究以某半導體廠為例,從供應鏈夥伴關係的角度切入,探討供應商組織公民行為與客戶領導風格間之關係。

With rapid progressing of supply chain management, the relationship between suppliers and customers has changed from distrusting or hostile to mutual dependent in searching for a common goal. Conceptually, suppliers can be treated as a part of the manufacturing company. Due to the large scale and complicated supply chain management operations of the semiconductor industry, it is to upgrade the performance and create more benefits for both suppliers and semiconductor Fab. Not only a systematic supplier management mechanism and a set of supplier selection strategy, but also the voluntary actions beneficial to the whole supply chain are required. In this thesis, a semiconductor Fab is used as an example, from the viewpoint of supply chain management, to explore the relationship between organizational citizenship behavior and the leadership style of the vendor.

供應鏈夥伴關係; 組織公民行為; 領導風格; Supply Chain Partnership; OCB(Organizational Citizenship Behavior); Leadership