標題: 氣體偵測系統偵測附屬機台數之最佳化研究-以某半導體廠房為例

關鍵字: 氣體偵測系統;尾氣偵測;洩漏;Gas Detects System;Tail Gas Detects;Leak

摘要: 由於高科技廠房製造過程中使用大量毒性、可燃性、腐蝕性氣體,由儲存、供應及生產後之尾氣排放,皆需符合環保、安全法令的需求。但氣體偵測器的規範,並沒有相當完善法令依據,目前可參考的法規有SEMIS4、SEMI 2697、NFPA 318、FM7-7、高壓氣體勞工安全規則、勞工安全衛生設施規則。由於各項規範之定義並未完全一致,故在選擇及設定上,可依照廠內實際狀況來決定。 本研究的目的,就是在建立半導體廠房氣體偵測器偵測附屬機台數的最佳化,評估尾氣的洩漏監測,比較相同佈點方式,監測機台數不同,洩漏時緊急應變人員,追察漏點所需的時間及人力成本及建立查漏程序步驟最佳化。 藉由廠內異常事故的收集,分析、統計各項變數,以達到工廠成本及安全防護的最佳化,並做為新建廠尾氣設置評估參考。

Because high-tech factory premises the manufacturing uses a great deal of gas including of toxicity ,combustibility and causticity by the tail spirit of the store, supply and production back emissions, all need to match the environmental protection and security ordinance. But the standard of the air detector, there is no rather perfect ordinance according to.The laws that can make reference has SEMIS4, SEMI 2697, NFPA 318, FM7-7, the high pressure air labor safe rule, the labor safe rule of the health facilities. Because the definition of various standard isn't completely consistent,We can choice and set up according to the actual condition the factory. The purpose of this research is creating the optimization that the semiconductor factory premises air detector detects subsidiary machine number. By the data collections and analyze this data of abnormal accident inside the factory,we hope can reach factory safe protection and save the dual benefit of cost. The result of this research maybe can be a reference of the tail gas set up for lately set up factory.