標題: ATV被動式懸吊參數最佳化設計

關鍵字: 全地形車;基因演算法;被動式懸吊;動態分析;ATV;genetic algorithm;passive suspension;dynamic analysis

摘要: 摘要 ATV(All-Terrain Vehicle)為全地形車的簡稱,也可稱為沙灘越野車;從1950s年代開始發展至今,ATV分為運動以及多用途兩大類。隨著人們對於戶外運動及娛樂的意識興起,由其在近期的極限運動中,使用ATV來進行沙漠、爬山及冰上等越野競賽;所以越野路面的震動情況,對於駕駛人員而言,一個很好的避震懸吊器可以讓駕駛人員獲得更好的舒適度及改善車輛的偏移。 本文主旨是利用基因演算法之全域最佳化方法,計算出最適合的被動式懸吊參數值後進行模擬;再利用六軸平台,以事先取得不同行駛路面之資訊,作動態分析與速度、加速度的量測;量測結果與先前基因演算法之全域最佳化方法計算出來的被動式懸吊參數比較,進而找出ATV最佳的被動式懸吊參數。

Abstract The ATV is abbreviation of all-terrain vehicle or called the vehicle of off-road. Since 1950s, ATV were developed up to now and models continue today to be divided into the sport and utility markets. Following the raising of tendency toward outdoor exercise and recreation, in near future, extreme sport types of ATV were used on kinds of terrains, such as desert racing, hill climbing, ice racing etc. The vibration due to the rough road condition makes the passenger feel uncomfortable and a well adjusted suspension system will improve the car handling and more comfortable for passenger. The objective of this paper is using global optimization method of the Genetic Algorithm, calculated and simulated optimize of passive suspension parameters for ATV. We are using Stewart platform and pre-obtained road profiles, measure and dynamic analysis of ATV to travel on off-road. The results are compare optimization of passive suspension parameters. Finding out the parameters of the ATV suspension optimized value.