標題: 新穎超分子型高分子材料之製備及應用

摘要: 本計畫包含新穎超分子型高分子材料之製備以及這些新穎材料於各前瞻領域之應用探討,其中包含三年之研究,詳細描述如下: 第一年:含超分子結構之新穎單體製備與高分子聚合 合成含超分子官能基之單體並進行相關聚合,成功製備出高分子量超分子型高分子、超分子型質子傳導膜及超分子型固態電解質。 第二年:新穎超分子型高分子混摻及初期應用研究 將合成出之新穎超分子型高分子材料導入其所能發揮之應用領域並進行各別應用領域之混摻研究,製備出具超分子官能基之高分子奈米纖維、非共價鍵交聯之超分子型質子傳導膜以及具特殊微結構之超分子型固態電解質。此外,也將探就超分子作用力對於各別應用之影響。 第三年:超分子型高分子應用之最適化及延伸性研究 成功製備出具前瞻應用性、可調控尺度及固定結構之高分子奈米纖維,此外進行實際電池組裝,完成非共價鍵交聯超分子質子傳導膜於高溫及低溫等燃料電池應用之評估,而也將完成共價鍵交聯結構之超分子型高分子膠態電解質物性及應用之探討。 關鍵詞:超分子型高分子、電紡、質子傳導膜、高分子電解質。

In this project, several novel supramolecular polymers will be prepared and then applied to several advanced areas as described in the following: In the first year (the preparation of novel monomers and their corresponding polymers containing supramolecular functionalities): The monomers containing supramolecular functionalities will be synthesized and then polymerized to prepare supramolecular polymers with high molecular weight, ability to transport protons, and ability to transport lithium ions. In the second year (the application and theoretical study of these novel supramolecular polymers): These new polymers will be applied in several advanced areas to manufacture supramolecular polymers with nano-fibrous structures, non-covalently cross-linked supramolecular proton exchange membranes, and supramolecular solid state polyelectrolytes with specific microstructure. In addition, the effect of the supramolecular structures on the properties of each polymer will also be studied. In the third year (the extended study and the optimization of the supramoleculars polymers): To optimize the properties of supramolecular polymers, (a) the nano-fibrous supramolecular polymer with cross-linked structure will be prepared, (b) non-covalently cross-linked supramolecular proton exchange membranes will be applied in both high and low temperature fuel cell systems, and (c) the supramolecular gel polyelectrolytes will be prepared and studied.