標題: 微電網技術規範及產業發展研究計畫( I )

關鍵字: 微電網;儲能裝置;分散式電力設備;Micro grid;energy storage device;decentralized power equipment

摘要: 當今傳統電力系統面臨諸多挑戰,例如,現行離線方式之應變計畫存在發生連鎖停 電的風險、再生能源與新能源發電的不穩定、開發中國家人口成長速度遠高於電網的建 置速度……等。世界各國的電源供應系統遂逐漸由集中式朝向分散式發展,分散式電源 的優勢在於容易尋覓設置地點、設備投資靈活度高、易對應峰載之時空間、可作為孤島 運轉或緊急發電電源、較高的綜合能源利用效率、較低的故障率、管理容易、可利用低 碳能源、減少輸變電與配電線路設備的投資。 台灣目前多投入分散式發點或儲能設備的研究,關於微電網的研究則尚處起步階 段。目前國際間微電網技術雖日益完善,卻尚未制定相關標準規範,多數國家仍沿用過 去的電力和資通訊系統標準。有鑑於創新與發展標準對國內電力電子與分散式電力設備 產業的重要性,本計畫擬結合國內分散式電力設備產業、運用核能研究所已建置之分散 式電源電力系統平台與100 年將完成之百瓩級微型電網、研究微電網技術規範,進行微 電網技術標準試驗及測試展示規劃,並開發出之「台灣之微電網微電網整合系統規劃」 協助國內企業跨入微電網產業。最後將針對國內發展微電網之經濟與產業效益進行評 估,研擬台灣微電網產業的發展藍圖。 本計畫所開發出之「台灣之微電網微電網整合系統規劃」將可協助國內企業跨入微 電網系統產業。本計畫推動將可協主國內分散式電力設備產業若可及早掌握或參與制定 微電網技術規範,研發符合國際間微電網隨插即用(plug and play)、對等(Peer to Peer)控 制、資通訊……等規範之分散式電力設備,將可長保持產業競爭力,持續掌握並開拓國 際間微電網技術導入後擴大之分散式電力設備市場。

Conventional power system is facing many challenges, for example, the risk of chain blackouts exists in the current off-line mode, the power generation of renewable energy and new energy is instable, the population growth rate of developing countries is much higher than the established speed of the grid, etc.. Therefore, the centralized supplied systems of power generation around the world are transforming into decentralized systems. The decentralized systems have the advantages of easy to find the installation location, high flexibility of the investment in equipment, the feasibility of being used as emergency power, high energy usage efficiency, low failure rate, easy to manage, the feasibility of making use of low-carbon energy and reducing the investment on the power transmission equipment and line Infrastructure. Taiwan government has put much emphasis on decentralized power generation system or energy storage device, but the research on micro grid is still on the early stage. Now the international technology of micro grid is making progress rapidly, but there are still not relevant standard specifications, and most countries continue using the past standards of information and communication. In view of the importance of developing the micro grid standard specifications for the domestic industries, this project plans to integrate the domestic power equipment industries and apply the decentralized power generation system platform founded by Institute of Nuclear Energy Research and the kw-level micro grid which is expected to be accomplished by 2011 to research on the micro grid standard specifications and help the domestic enterprises get into the micro grid industry. Finally, we will assess the economic consideration and the industrial benefits of developing micro grid in Taiwan and propose the development blueprint of micro grid industry. This project can help the domestic enterprises enter the micro grid industry. Furthermore, if the domestic decentralized power equipment industry can master the micro grid technical standard specifications as soon as possible and develop the decentralized power equipment fitting international standards such as “plug and play” and “peer to peer” etc., the industrial competitiveness will be able to maintain in the long run.