標題: 無機奈米材料之合成與性質

摘要: 本三年計畫中,將研究具特殊形貌無機奈米材料之合成與性質。 以下方法將被用以製備具特殊形貌之無機奈米材料。一、氣相與凝態相反應物之反 應;不同相間界面之反應環境為不均勻之成長環境,當不同鍵結形式之固體生成時, 它們可經相分離形成核心-外殼式產物。二、電化學沉積反應;具特殊形貌及露出特 殊晶面之金屬將以電化學沉積成長,成長時將控制濃度、溫度、時間、界面活性劑、 及其他變因。三、製備具特殊形貌之陣列;將以陽極處理氧化鋁、最密堆積苯乙烯球 等硬式模版法協助製備具數種具特殊形貌之無機奈米陣列材料。 本計畫中,將研究具特殊形貌無機奈米材料之場發射性質、循環伏安法電化學性 質、及表面加強拉曼光譜性質,以此探討這些材料應用於場發射元件、電化學電極、 與以表面加強拉曼光譜偵測重要分子之可能性。

In this three year project, we will study the fabrication of inorganic solid materials with unique morphologies and investigate their physical properties. To prepare inorganic solid materials with unique morphologies, the following types of reactions will be carried out. 1. Reactions between vapor and condensed phase reactants. The reactions occur at interfaces between different phases so that the growth environment is inherited anisotropic. As solid products of different bonding types are formed, they tend to phase segregate into core/shell structure. 2. From electrochemical deposition. Unique metal morphologies with special exposed crystal surfaces will be electrochemically deposited by controlling concentrations, temperatures, reaction time, presence of surfactants, and other factors. 3. Fabrication of structured arrays. Growth of a wide variety of structured arrays of metals and metal oxides will be assisted by applying hard templates such as anodic aluminum oxide and close-packed polystyrene spheres. The field emission properties, electrochemical properties by cyclic voltammetry, surface enhanced Raman spectroscopic properties of the nanosized inorganic solids will be investigated so that their potential applications for field emission devices, electrodes for electrochemical processes, and SERS detection of important molecules can be explored.