標題: 海岸生態棲地評估技術研究(2/2)

關鍵字: 海岸生態;棲地評估;生態調查;工程影響評估

摘要: 本計畫主要就海岸棲地評估技術進行研究,以保全多樣性海岸棲地環境。藉由探討臺灣海岸生態環境特性,將臺灣地區海岸棲地類型屬性予以分類,並建立各類生態棲地評估步驟、內容、方法及指標。本計畫預計分2年度執行,第1年度工作主要為彙整國內外相關海岸棲地評估技術,建立適用於臺灣海岸防護規劃之棲地評估技術。第2年度工作著重於利用第1年海岸棲地評估技術研擬成果進行示範區驗證及彙編「海岸生態棲地評估作業手冊」。並進行棲地評估技術研擬成果驗證。期能建構一套完整海岸生態棲地評估作業方式,以利從事海岸防護規劃時,除達成安全防護目標外,亦能兼顧海岸生態環境保育,使整體海岸環境永續發展。第2年項目為延續第一年的計畫目標,利用海岸生態棲地評估技術研擬成果選擇屏東海岸示範區驗證,並且透過示範區的調查項目與分析方法進行實地採樣調查作業,施作必要之生物統計與生態分析。本計畫棲地調查與分析過程將探討未來應用上會遭遇的問題與改善方案,若應用上仍有所缺失則就評估結果則提出相關改善策略、監測計畫及回饋機制。最後研擬之相關海岸生態棲地評估技術彙整成「海岸生態棲地評估作業手冊」,並針對手冊中的缺點與遺漏進行調整與改善,供以後海岸防護工程規劃時參考。

The two-year project investigates the validity of existed evaluation models for ecological habitat on coastal area, Taiwan. The report includes the results of the second year study. continues the first year of the plan target,using the seacoast ecology habitat appraises the technology to choose the Bingdong seacoast to as model district, and carries in the spot the sampling investigation work and the analysis method, executes biology of statistics and the ecological analysis. the habitat investigation and the parsing process will discuss the encounter problems and improve the program in future, if in the application still had a flaw on the appraisal result , Then puts forward to improve strategies, monitoring plan and feedback mechanism. Finally draws up the related seacoast of the technology will become “coast ecological habitat evaluation operating manual”,and adjust and improve the shortcomings and omissions in the manual,and coastal protection project for future reference.