標題: 代數數位內容之激發式動態表徵及展演原則之研究

關鍵字: 視覺搜尋;注意力引導;激發是動態呈現;SBS;元素互動性;激發式動態呈現;visual search;attention guiding;SBS;isolate-interacting elements;trigger-base animation

摘要: 以教師引導教學的環境,教師是媒體教學的一環,教師主導教材的呈現順序、速度 及詮釋,師生透過畫面上的教材及口語互動進行課堂的教學與學習。教師需要考慮全班 學習者的整體性、同步性、個別性、銜接性、以及注意力之引導。多媒體學習理論及認 知負荷理論為多媒體教學的主要理論基礎,所揭示的原則屬一般性的,對於特定主題的 知識結構、視覺化結構、展演結構的導入以及課堂授課所需要的原則仍需要深入的研 究。因此本研究需要認知心理學及教育心理學等更為基礎的理論來支持,更需要對激發 式動態教材設計及展演有經驗的教師參與才能執行此一計畫。激發式動態呈現提供一個 以課堂教學為導向的環境,本研究的目的是建立國中代數激發式動態數位內容評估準 則,計畫分三年,第一年為激發式動態數位內容設計原則之研究,第二年為激發式動態 數位內容展演原則之研究,第三年為激發式動態數位內容評估準則。依據這些準則可引 導教師設計及評估激發式動態教材,運用激發式動態教材以提升教學設計及展演水準。

The instructor is a conduit in an instructor-led media-enriched instructional environment. The instructor plays an important role in guiding the sequence, pace and interpretation of the presence of the instructional materials. The progress of teaching and learning between the instructor and the students reside in the interaction between the instructional materials on the big screen and the instructor’s verbal interpretation. The instructors will have to consider the integrity, synchronization, individualization, linking, and attention guiding among the group of learners. Multimedia learning theory and Cognitive loading theory are the important foundation of the multimedia instruction studies. The common discovered principles are mostly generality. Areas like the knowledge structure, visualization structure, and presentation structure for specific subjects still require further studies. The principles for classroom instruction also need further studies. Therefore, this research has to examine more fundamental theories like cognitive psychologies and educational psychologies to support the foundation. Moreover, this research also requires more involvement from the instructors, who are experienced with trigger-based animated instructional design, so as to perfect the execution of this project. The trigger-based animation provides an instructor-led instructional environment. The purpose of this research is to develop the evaluation criteria for the dynamic trigger-based animated representation and presentation for junior high school algebra content design. This project is staged into three years. The first year is to establish the principles for designing the trigger-based animation materials. The second year is to establish the principles for Trigger-based animated Presentation. The third year is to formulate the criteria for evaluating trigger-based animation instructions. By following these principles, we expect to provide instructors with the set of rules to design instructional materials, to evaluation instructional presentations, and to apply the instructional materials and presentations into the classroom in order to promote instructional design capability and enhance instructional presentation quality.